TrophyTrophy

 

 


MULTI B.I.S, MULTI RU-B.I.S, B.I.SS, RU-B.I.SS SUPREME Champion Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor
"NUGGET"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
"NUGGET" RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW to our bitch "NELLY" Ch Eddybul New Sensation - BRITISH BULLDOG CLUB of NSW.

10-Sep-16 ~ Judge ~ MR G CRUSE.


"NUGGET" ~ BEST OF BREED ~ BRISBANE ROYAL 2016.

7-Aug-16 ~ Judge ~ Mrs Chie Ejima (Japan).


"NUGGET" ~ BEST IN SHOW ~ QLD BULLDOG SHOW AUGUST 2016.

6-Aug-16 ~ Judge ~ Mrs B ACKLAND (SA).


"NUGGET" ~ BEST OF BREED ~ CANBERRA ROYAL 2016.

28-Feb-16 ~ Judge ~ Mr K Berg (USA).


"NUGGET" RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW to his daughter "BELL" Ch Eddybul Hells Bells - BRITISH BULLDOG CLUB of NSW.

6-Sep-15 ~ Judge ~ MR T VALLI.


"NUGGET" Number 1 Rising Star Non-Sporting Group ACT 2012 & Runner-Up top ACT Non-Sporting to his mother Aust Ch Eddybul Holy Grail "Toots" No 1 Non-Sporting Group ACT 2012.



"NUGGET" Number 1 Rising Star Non-Sporting Group ACT 2011.



"NUGGET" gained is Supreme Champion Title with 14 point BOB and Open In Group, he is a 3rd generation Supreme Champion, We are the first Bulldog Breeders in Australia to achieve this. His Dam - Supreme Champion Eddybul Holy Grail and Grand Sir - Supreme Champion Eddybul Standn Deliver. Nugget gained his Supreme Title with very good wins against Australia's top winning dogs and along the way became a Multi Best In Show Winner.


Pedigree for MULTI B.I.S, MULTI RU-B.I.S, B.I.SS, RU-B.I.SS SUPREME Champion Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor
Breed : British Bulldog Bred by : Laurie Edwards
Sex : Dog Owned by : Laurie Edwards
Date of Birth : 14-Dec-10 Handled by : Laurie Edwards
Call Name : NUGGET Available for stud : No
Sire : EDDYBUL NIFTY NEV S: Int Ch Wyecaple Good To Go (UK) S: UK Ch, Lynmans Living Legend
D: Hyten Miss Hollywood
D: Aust Grand Ch, Eddybul By Design S: Aust Ch, Lyndhaze Knave Of Hearts
D: Aust Ch, Robocky Princess Millie
Dam : MULTI BIS/MULTI RUBIS SUPREME CH, EDDYBUL HOLY GRAIL S: Multi BIS/Multi RUBIS Aust Supreme Ch, Eddybul Standn Deliver S: Lux Ch, Int Ch, Ndl Ch, Ger Ch, Seabright Silver Satisfaction (NDL)
D: Aust Ch, Robocky Princess Millie
D: Aust Ch, Snobul N Allthat Sizzles S: Aust Ch, Paseya The Nutcracker
D: Aust Ch, Snobul Sing A Barkabella


Recent Results

  • 10-Sep-16 Runner Up in Show & Open in Show, Dog CC
    Received at British Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (Judge was Mr Graham Cruse (NSW))
  • 7-Aug-16 BEST OF BREED & OPEN OF BREED
    Received at ROYAL QUEENSLAND SHOW - BRISBANE ROYAL (Judge was MRS CHIE EJIMA (JAPAN))
  • 6-Aug-16 BEST IN SHOW & OPEN IN SHOW
    Received at Queensland Bulldog Club (Judge was Mrs B Ackland (SA))
  • 24-Jul-16 Best in Group & Open in Group
    Received at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc NSW (Judge was Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD))
  • 23-Jul-16 Best in Group & Open in Group & Runner Up in Show & Open in Show
    Received at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW (Judge was Mr D McGreevy (QLD) Grp & Miss C Pearen)
  • 22-Jul-16 Best in Group & Open in Group & Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show
    Received at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc NSW (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy QLD Grp & Mr D McGreevy Q)
  • 28-Feb-16 BEST OF BREED & OPEN OF BREED
    Received at Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Mr K Berg (USA))
  • 6-Sep-15 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
    Received at BRITISH BULLDOG CLUB OF NSW (Judge was MR T VALLI)
  • 8-Aug-15 Res Dog CC
    Received at BRITISH BULLDOG CLUB OF QLD (Judge was Ms A Wildman (UK))
  • 10-Jul-15 Res Dog CC & Open
    Received at Brisbane Royal 2015 (Judge was Mr M Riady (Indonesia))
  • 9-May-14 BEST IN GROUP
    Received at COOTAMUNDRA ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLU (Judge was MRS B MARSH VIC)
  • 4-May-14 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
    Received at Bathurst Royal Show (Judge was MRS T McDONALD QLD)
  • 27-Apr-14 BEST IN GROUP
    Received at NATIONAL CAPITAL KENNEL CLUB Inc (Judge was MRS R COLLICUTT)
  • 27-Apr-14 BEST IN SHOW
    Received at NATIONAL CAPITAL KENNEL CLUB Inc (Judge was MR T COLLICUTT)
  • 26-Apr-14 BEST IN GROUP
    Received at NATIONAL CAPITAL KENNEL CLUB Inc (Judge was MR T COLLICUTT)
  • 25-Apr-14 BEST IN GROUP
    Received at NATIONAL CAPITAL KENNEL CLUB Inc (Judge was MRS A BUXTON NZ)
  • 28-Jul-13 INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Received at HARDEN MURRUMBURRAH KENNEL CLUB Inc (Judge was MRS H MORRISON (TAS)
  • 27-Jul-13 INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Received at HARDEN MURRUMBURRAH KENNEL CLUB Inc (Judge was MR M CAMAC)
  • 26-Jul-13 INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Received at HARDEN MURRUMBURRAH KENNEL CLUB Inc (Judge was Ms E JOSEPH VIC)
  • 26-May-13 INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Received at COWRA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB Inc (Judge was MISS D HOWELL NSW)
  • 10-Mar-13 Best In Group
    Received at Adelong A & P Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray NSW)
  • 1-Mar-13 Best In Group
    Received at Boorowa Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr W Lewis NSW)
  • 22-Feb-13 Best Of Breed
    Received at Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Mr J Reynolds Canada)
  • 10-Nov-12 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
    Received at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mrs V Morrow NSW)
  • 22-Sep-12 Intermediate In Group & Dog CC
    Received at Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs R Bacich)
  • 20-Aug-12 BEST IN SHOW ~ INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
    Received at CONDOBOLIN & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS B BALAMM QLD)
  • 18-Aug-12 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW - BEST IN GROUP - INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
    Received at Ganmain Show Society (Judge was Mr C Graham NZ)
  • 12-Aug-12 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP - DOG CC
    Received at MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L CHALMERS NZ)
  • 11-Aug-12 Runner Up BOB, Dog CC & Intermidiate In Group
    Received at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr W Lewis NSW)
  • 15-Jul-12 Intermediate In Group & Dog CC
    Received at BUNGENDORE & PALERANG DISTICT A.B.K.C (Judge was Mr J Marshall VIC)
  • 20-May-12 JUNIOR IN GROUP - JUNIOR IN SHOW
    Received at Temora & District AB's Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs N Abela Grp, Mrs L Stevens (ACT) GS)
  • 19-May-12 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Received at Temora & District AB's Kennel Club (Judge was MRS R ROBERTSON (NSW))
  • 18-May-12 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Received at Temora & District AB's Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Nieman (SA))
  • 18-May-12 BEST IN GROUP - JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Received at Temora & District AB's Kennel Club (Judge was MRS J SEARY)

 

 

Home & Bulldog Standard  About Us & The History  Bulldog Males  Bulldog Bitchs

1st Album Of Our Bulldogs  2nd Album Of Our Bulldogs  Pups & Bulldog Health  Sample Of My Photos

Bulldog Information  Owners, Friends & Family  CHAMPIONS & SHOW RESULTS

Guest Book & Contact  Links Page



Contact Details
Laurie Edwards
Near Yass, NSW, Australia
Email : [email protected]


All Content Copyright
Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies